This site is published and distributed by the company LB STORES, SAS with a capital of 100 000 euros, registered in Fréjus under number RCS 519 297 683 whose registered office is 1 rue du parcs des lices-BP221-83990 Saint Tropez.  Publishing Director: Benoît Deplace

This site was created by CLICK-CALL, specialising in the creation of e-commerce business websites, using the open-source solution PrestaShop.

Copyright, trademark law and the right of designs protect all graphics, structure and more generally, the site content of www.bestore.fr. Any person who collects or downloads content or information published on the site has on them a right of private, personal and non-transferable use. Reproduction of a page of the site in an outside setting to www.bestore.fr or inserting a page belonging to www.bestore.fr on a page from another site is prohibited. Similarly, any reproduction or representation of the site in whole or in part is prohibited without the written consent of www.bestore.fr and constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

Texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos, which are posted on www.bestore.fr, may be reproduced on paper or in electronic form, subject to giving the name and address of the site and not making any commercial use of it. Non-compliance with the above may constitute an infringement involving civil or criminal liability of the perpetrator of the infringement. The creation of a hypertext link to the www.bestore.fr site may be made without the permission of www.bestore.fr, provided that no confusion can exist in the minds of users on identity of the site or the source of information.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The collection of personal data for the services offered by the site www.bestore.fr and their processing are carried out in compliance with the law "Informatique, Fichiers et Libertés" of January 6, 1978 and its implementing regulations. The collection of personal data from www.bestore.fr's users is carried out with the main purpose of identifying users for the provision of benefits and services offered on this site. The collected data is never disclosed to third parties unless the customer has given its prior consent and provided that the third party is clearly committed to comply with all provisions of the Act of 6 January 1978.

www.bestore.fr is registered at the CNIL under the number 1749541.

Under the law, any person who transmitted personal data has a right of access, rectification and deletion of data as well as the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning them. At any time, you can ask to exercise that right by contacting www.bestore.fr. Visitors to the site are informed that for the purposes of navigation on the site www.bestore.fr, Be-Shorts may use the automatic collection of certain information about users using cookies. If the site user does not want the use of cookies by Be-Shorts, it can refuse cookies through the options offered by the internet browser. For technical reasons, if the user disables cookies in the browser, certain services offered on www.bestore.fr may not be available to them.

 

Legal notice created on 01/04/2014

Ce site internet a été réalisé en utilisant la solution open-source PrestaShop™ .